2019 - 2020 Catalog 
    
    Oct 17, 2019  
2019 - 2020 Catalog

Directory of Personnel



Board of Trustees

Carboneli, Karen Chairperson
Combs, Esther Trustee
Hinrichs, Patricia Trustee
Kitchenmaster, Joyce Secretary
Marston, Robert Vice Chairperson
Peterson, Kurt Trustee  
Thelen, Roger Treasurer  

Administrative Staff

Alexander, Debra; M.A. Dean of Student & Enrollment Services
Anderson, Danielle; M.S.N.  Dean of Nursing and Health Careers
Battrreal, Harmony; B.B.A. Director of Apprenticeships & Workforce Training 
Benn, Angie Food Services Director
Brinks, Rogena; A.A.S. Digital Communications Specialist
Carmey, Emily; M.A.  Recruitment Director
Christensen, Melissa; M.S.A. Development Director
Cook, Lori; B.S. Lab Supervisor Computer Information Systems
Daws, Darcella; A.A.A.S. Administrative Systems Manager
DeVries, Linda; M.B.A. Financial Aid Coordinator
Eady, Amy; M.S. Dean of Occupations & Program Assessment
Edelman, Vladimir; B.B.A. Research Analyst
Ferrentino, Robert; J.D. President
Gardner, Lisa; B.B.A. Director of Student Success & Advising
Hatto, Susan; M.S. Dean for Industrial Education & Workforce Training
Herrick, Jessica; B.A. Director of Financial Aid
Jensen, Riki; M.S.A. Director of Human Resources
Kemperman, Kurtis; B.A. Creative Director
Kieffer, Ryan; B.S. Lab Supervisor-Science
Kohn, David Associate Director of Information Technology Services
Lund, Lisa; M.S. Executive Director for Institutional Advancement and MCCF
Male, Taylor; B.S. Director of Facilities
Middleton, Rodney; A.A.A.S. Director of Information Technology Services
Rogers, Tim; A.A.A.S. Industrial Technology Lab Coordinator
Spohr, Robert; M.A. Vice President for Academic Affairs
Stewart, Connie; M.B.A. Vice President for Administrative Services
Strautz-Springborn, Shelly; B.S. Communications Director
Thompson, Dolores; B.S. Staff Accountant
Tripp, Shannon; M.A. Director of Early College at MCC
Wagenmaker, Kevin; M.A. Instructional Technology Consultant
Wierda, Kire; B.S. Director of Accounting

Full-time Faculty

Adkison, Donald; M.S. Physical Science/Math
Bishop, Bill; M.A. Business 
Brown, James; Ed.D. Computer Information Systems
Bunting, Brandy; M.A. Counselor
Cogswell, Lisa; M.S.N. Allied Health & Nursing
Cook, Jennifer; M.S.N. Nursing
Dawson-Gunther, Deborah; M.S. Automation & Advanced Industrial Technology
DeLong, Kenric; M.A. Social Sciences
Diehl, Kristen; M.A. CIS Lab Coordinator
Gibson, Michelle; Ph.D. Biology
Haverdink, Lisa; Ed.D. Nursing
Holt, Kim; M.S.N. Nursing
Hopkins, Jamie; M.A. Language Arts
Johnson, Katey; M.A.  Mathematics
Klooster, Elizabeth; Ph.D. Economics
Lodholtz, Brianne; M.A. Mathematics
Long, Daniel; M.A. Mathematics
Murr, Peter Advanced Manufacturing & Welding Technology
Neal, Leslie; M.S. Speech & Communications 
Skogseth, Greta; M.A. Language Arts/Humanities
Skogseth, Tore; M.A. Counselor
Small, Bill; M.M. Industrial Technology
Smith, Scott; M.A. Chemistry
Snyder, Jessica; M.S. Psychology
Stancil, Benjamin; M.A. Dual Enrollment English Instructor/Coordinator
Sutton, Seth; B.A. Digital Arts
Walden, Chad; M.A. Language Arts
Wesp, Heather; M.A. Biology
Zamarron, Tracy; M.S.N. Nursing
Zdanowski, Amy; M.A. Career Advisor