2017 - 2018 Catalog 
    Mar 22, 2018  
2017 - 2018 Catalog

Directory of Personnel

Board of Trustees

Deuling-Ravell, Carol Secretary
Carbonelli, Karen Chairperson
Hinrichs, Patricia Trustee
Marston, Robert Vice Chairperson
Thelen, Roger Treasurer
Kitchenmaster, Joyce Trustee  
Esther Combs Trustee  

Administrative Staff

Alexander, Debra; M.A. Dean of Student & Enrollment Services
Anderson, Danielle; M.S.N.  Dean of Nursing and Health Careers
Benn, Angie Subway Manager/Food Services Director
Butler, Jody; B.A. Creative Director
Carmey, Emily; B.A.A.  Recruitment Director
Christensen, Melissa; B.S. Director of Community & Alumni Relations
Cook, Lori; B.S. Lab Supervisor Computer Information Systems
Daws, Darcella; A.A.A.S. Administrative Systems Manager
DeVries, Linda; B.S. Financial Aid Coordinator
Eady, Amy; M.S. Dean of Occupations & Program Assessment
Edelman, Vladimir; B.B.A. Research Analyst
Ferrentino, Robert; J.D. President
Gardner, Lisa; B.B.A. Director of Student Success & Advising
Hatto, Susan; M.S. Dean for Industrial Education & Workforce Training
Hauck, Gary; Ph.D. Dean of Arts & Sciences
Herrick, Jessica; B.A. Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Jensen, Riki; M.S.A. Director of Human Resources
Kohn, David Assistant Director of Information Technology Services
Lund, Lisa; M.S. Director of Institutional Effectiveness
Male, Taylor; B.S. Director of Facilities
Middleton, Rodney; A.A.A.S. Director of Information Technology Services
Rogers, Tim; A.A.A.S. Industrial Technology Lab Coordinator
Smith, Therese; M.A. Executive Director of the MCC Foundation/Assistant to the President
Spohr, Robert; M.A. Vice President for Academic Affairs
Stewart, Connie; M.B.A. Vice President for Administrative Services
Strautz-Springborn, Shelly; B.S. Communications Director
Thompson, Dolores; B.S. Staff Accountant
Tripp, Shannon; M.A. Director of Early College at MCC
Wagenmaker, Kevin; M.A. Instructional Technology Consultant
Wierda, Kire; B.S. Director of Accounting
Wilson, Ryan; B.A. Director of Apprenticeships & Workforce Training

Full-time Faculty

Adkison, Donald; M.S. Physical Science/Math
Bishop, Bill; M.A. Business 
Brown, James; Ed.D. Computer Information Systems
Bunting, Brandy; M.A. Counselor
Cogswell, Lisa; B.S.N. Allied Health & Nursing
DeLong, Kenric; M.A. Social Sciences
Diehl, Kristen; M.A. CIS Lab Coordinator
Gibson, Michelle; Ph.D. Biology
Greenleaf, Richard; B.S. Advanced Manufacturing Technology
Haverdink, Lisa; M.S.N. Nursing
Holt, Kim; B.S.N. Nursing
Hopkins, Jamie; M.A. Language Arts
Johnson, Carolyn; B.A. Visual Arts 
Lodholtz, Brianne; M.A. Mathematics
Long, Daniel; M.A. Mathematics
Markham, Beth; M.S.N. Nursing
Neal, Leslie; M.S. Speech & Communications 
Palmer, Alec; M.A. Electronics
Roy, Janice; M.A. Mathematics
Seaman, Michael; M.A. Social Sciences
Skogseth, Greta; M.A. Language Arts/Humanities
Skogseth, Tore; M.A. Counselor
Small, Bill; M.M. Industrial Technology
Smith, Scott; M.A. Chemistry
Snyder, Jessica; M.S. Psychology
Sturgeon, Krista; M.S.N. Allied Health & Nursing
Walden, Chad; M.A. Language Arts
Wesp, Heather; M.A. Biology