2023-2024 Catalog 
    
    Jun 25, 2024  
2023-2024 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Directory of Personnel



Board of Trustees

Carboneli, Karen Chairperson
Combs, Esther; Ph.D Trustee
Deuling-Ravell, Carol Vice Chairperson
Herald, Lisa Assistant Secretary
Kitchenmaster, Joyce Secretary
Marston, Robert Trustee
Peterson, Kurt Treasurer  
Stewart, Connie Interim President
Stump, Joshua Trustee
Weirda, Kire Assistant Treasurer

Administrative Staff

Alexander, Debra; M.A. Dean of Student & Enrollment Services
Barnwell, Alexandria; B.A. Communications Coordinator
Beckett, Kayla; A.A.S. Admissions Representative
Bussler, David; B.S.   Industrial Technology Systems Engineer
Cook, Lori; B.S. Lab Supervisor Computer Information Systems
Davis, John Auxiliary Services Manager
Edelman, Vladimir; B.B.A. Director of Institutional Research & Effectiveness
Fosgard, Steven; M.Ed.
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Gardner, Lisa; M.S. Director of Student Success & Advising
Glaza, Amanda; B.S. Assistant Athletic Director & Conductor
Hansen, Sara; B.A. Conductor
Jensen, Riki; M.S.A. Director of Human Resources
Kemperman, Kurtis; B.A. Creative Director
Kieffer, Ryan; B.S. Lab Supervisor-Science
Kohn, David Director of Information Technology Services
Lund, Lisa; M.S. Executive Director for the MCCF
Male, Taylor; B.S. Director of Operations
Muilenburg, Taryn; B.S. Admissions Representative
Redman, Hunter; M.B.A.  Athletic Director
Schaub, Rebekah; B.B.A. Director of Financial Aid
Smith, Jennifer; A.A.A.S. Clinical & Lab Coordinator
Stewart, Connie; M.B.A. Interim President
Stimson, Jennifer; B.S. Financial Aid Coordinator
Strautz-Springborn, Shelly; B.S. Communications & Public Relations Director
Strobel, Michael; B.S. Informational Technology Systems Analyst
Taylor, Tracey; M.A. Dean for Occupational Programs & Workforce Development
Thompson, Dolores; B.S. Staff Accountant
Tripp, Shannon; M.A. Associate Superintendent CTE/Early College
Wagenmaker, Kevin; M.A. Director of Instructional Innovation
Wierda, Kire; B.S. Director of Accounting
Yuhas, Adam
Industrial Technology Lab Coordinator
Zamarron, Tracy; M.S.N. Dean of Health & Human Services

Full-time Faculty

Adkison, Donald; M.S. Physical Science/Math
Bishop, Bill; M.A. Business 
Brown, James; Ed.D Computer Information Systems
Bunting, Brandy; M.A. Counselor
Cogswell, Lisa; M.S.N. Allied Health & Nursing
Cook, Jennifer; M.S.N. Nursing
Dawson-Gunther, Deborah; M.S. Automation & Advanced Industrial Technology
Diehl, Kristen; M.A. CIS Lab Coordinator
Drake, Syreeta; M.S.N. Nursing & Health Careers
Gibson, Michelle; Ph.D Biology
Holt, Kim; M.S.N. Nursing
Hopkins, Jamie; M.A. Language Arts
Johnson, Katey; M.A.  Mathematics
Kalinowski, Nicole; MSN, APRN Nursing and Allied Health Instructor
Keiffer, Tabitha; M.S.N.  Nursing and Health Careers
Klooster, Elizabeth; Ph.D Economics
Lodholtz, Brianne; M.A. Mathematics
Long, Daniel; M.A. Mathematics
Neal, Leslie; M.S. Speech & Communication
Nielson, Andrew; B.S. Advanced Manufacturing & Welding Technology
Pedelty, Jeffrey; M.S.E.D Advanced Industrial Technology
Puskas, Andrea; M.A. Social Science
Rittersdorf, Sara; M.A. Chemistry
Skogseth, Greta; M.A. Language Arts/Humanities
Skogseth, Tore; M.A. Counselor
Snyder, Jessica; M.S. Psychology
Stancil, Benjamin; M.A. Dual Enrollment English Instructor/Coordinator
Sutton, Seth; M.A. Digital Arts
Walden, Chad; M.A. Language Arts
Wesp, Heather; M.A. Biology
Zdanowski, Amy; M.A. Career Advisor

For contact information, please reference the online directory.